Saturday, March 29, 2008

Papoose and Remy Ma will Marry

Papoose and Remy Ma will get married next month. Though it will be in prison and not on a yacht like they have planned.

"We always wanted to keep our personal lives personal, so that's why we never went public with our relationship. Right now, I just feel like she gotta live through me. Yes, we were scheduled to be married on a yacht April 27th. But due to circumstances beyond our control, we are now making arrangements to be married in prison."

Remy really thought she was going to beat this case. And now she about to get married in jail. This don't make them any cuter as a couple or make their situation endearing. I have no sympathy for Remy Ma, at all.


Friday, March 28, 2008

This shit is real.......

This morning while making my blog rounds, I came across a performance video from the PUNK OF THE SOUTH, DION. Fresh over at C+D was kind enough to leave the link to Dion's myspace page. And goddamit, I had a field day checking the pages on his Top 32. That's how I came across this these pictures. I am going to be just as kind as Fresh and post the link to his Myspace page. And remember the only thang that can make this gay trap boy cum is his niggas money..... I cannot take it, I think my heart is giving out on me...

Music: "Beautiful Nightmare" by Beyonce

Listen to Beautiful Nightmare by Beyonce

Year of the Gentlemen

Ne-Yo has a new album coming out this summer! According to it will dropping June 24th and will be named Year of the Gentlemen. I am too excited because I love Ne-Yo's music. So I am going to leave you with the first single called Closer. Enjoy!

Thursday, March 27, 2008

Too blessed to be stressed!

Gawd will carry you through baby, I promise! I have no idea who she is, or even why she was arrested. All I know is when this picture floated across my computer screen, it was no longer a slow news day.... This mugshot is rivaling with Ne-Yo's from last month. I'm loving it!

420 Friendly Links 3/27/2008

Ugly niggas making uglier moves [Crunk and Disorderly]

Break a niggas X-Box and lose your life [Way More Than Music]

Wendy Williams is suspended from WBLS, oh well! [Necole Bitchie]

Hot photos of Erykah Badu and Q-Tip out of Trace magazine [That's Not Hot!!!]

Bitches like ugly dresses......

..with nikes.

Teyana Taylor (google her!) and D Woods were both caught out there wearing this ugly Heatherette dress. Teyana wore it to a MAC event this week, while D.Woods wore it to Danity Kane's album release party. Both also rocked some Nikes with it too. My mother always told me that tennis shoes with dresses is not the business. It's like wearing white shoes after Labor Day. We gots ta do better.....

Video:Keyshia Cole "Heaven Sent"

My favorite song on the CD! I need Keyshia's make-up artisit ASAP! Her make-up was flawless during this video! And this video reminds me of "Everything" by Mary J. Blige. That was my shit back in the day too!

Remy Ma's next stop is jail

Remy Ma was found guilty on four of the nine felony charges she had against her. Two of those charges are 1st degree assault charges. She is facing 25 years in jail. Oh well, that's what she gets. Do the crime, do the time bitch. According to SOHH Remy and her defense team walked in and seemed confident. When the verdict was read, Remy put her head down on the table and was heard crying, "Oh my God!" as she was lead out in handcuff. The only person I feel sorry for is her 8 year old son. But then again, she don't give a fuck about him either, going around shooting bitches.....

Love like it should be

Looks like Lil' Wayne has a weakness for purple streaks and a smile. This is him and his bottom bitch, Nivea partying in Atlanta at Noir. I'm swoonin'....

Black and Missing but not Forgotten

Something that bothers me with American media is the attention they DO NOT pay to cases involving missing and murdered African American women. When a white woman come up missing, there are national news reports and organized searches for the body or the offender. As African American women, don't we deserve the same national treatment when we are kidnapped, abused or killed? It's crazy and un-fair. Black woman are mothers, sisters, wives and friends just like white women. There are people who care about the Black women that go missing! And this website that I found is trying to get the word out. It's called BLACK AND MISSING BUT NOT FORGOTTEN and we all need to check it out and spread the word. Please take a look, there are hundreds of missing Black girls and women. And almost all of them have gotten no national coverage. We need to change this.....

Wednesday, March 26, 2008

Rough times much Free?

Yep folks that's Free from 106th&Park fame. I know, I was schocked when I seen the pictures too. So Free, is nappy weaves what's in in 2008? You need one of T-Pain's top hats.

And La La just wants to make sure that whatever Free got ain't contagious.

It was a set up! Ya feel meeh?

Jesus please be a DRIVERS SAFETY class!!!!!!! The mayor of Widener, Arkansas was recently arrested on a DUI. He still ain't got shit on DC's mayor who was arrested fro smoking crack....back to the matter at hand. He seems to think it was all a set up and said this:

"I drinks! You understand that. I don't deny.
I'm not going to deny I hadn't had one beer or two because it's the weekend. I wasn't under the influence."

Spoken like a true nigga. You gotta love it!!!!

Uncle Ruckus Reality Show


I love this show. You know Uncle Ruckus keeps them one liners!

Sorry Angel Lola, I will pass.....

So big booty Angel Lola is making her acting debut in "Crazy Like A Fox." I personally, can't believe that someone paid her for this shit. I mean, people are starving in Africa, right? There is a severe drought in Georgia. And children in America need health care but let me digress..... Check out the trailer for yourself and draw your own conclusions. But if I were her, I wouldn't give up shaking my big oiled ass in 50 Cents videos....

Tuesday, March 25, 2008

Keeping it real about the dollar bill

Very true. Very deep.

Bow in the presence of cuteness

Okay, I wanted to take a cute break. I saw these pictures yesterday and they made me feel all fuzzy and shit. Sean John's twins are just too fucking precious! I just want to kiss and pinch dem fat cheeks....

Fat Rabbit

This is Lil' Wayne's female protege', Nicki Minaj. Here she is trying to re-create the picture Lil Kim took for her Hardcore album cover. I guess. I can say Kim did a better job over 10 years ago. But that's just my opinion. I posted her music video below. It looks to be homemade. And my spouse, Gucci, is the only person who can pull that move....

Outkast feat. Reakwon: "Royal Flush"

Loved it as soon as I heard it. You can never go wrong with Outkast. Click for audio

Monday, March 24, 2008

Suge Knight's Unfinished Business

The clip says it all. And let's all thank the FOX network for airing this niggary. They never cease to amaze me.

Public displays of affection

I just had to post this picture! Here go two of the hottest chicks in game performing for the public. Bow Wow is most definitely a "bottom." You just can't miss the lust in his eye....

Well, finally!!!!

Angela Bassett finally got her a star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame. It has been a long time coming....

Their Sunday Best

Check out Scrappy and Diamond at Easter service at the Georgia Dome. They knew they could have did way better than that. Diamond looks like a Flavor of Love contestant! (It's the eye-shadow) And there are no words for Scappy's get up. Is it hot in Atlanta? Because his coat is heavy.....
Picture via

Damn! The Jackson's are broke!!!

When I was little I always figured that the Jacksons (Micheal and Janet in particular) were like the richest people in the world. I got older and realized that was a stretch of the imagination but I knew that had stacks up to the ceiling. And that's more than the average. Now, I am a full fledge adult with bills and it looks that I am doing better than some of the Jackson siblings.
According to TMZ Marlon is working for Vons Grocery and lives in an extended hotel, Jermaine (my favorite California Raisin impersonator) is broke and goes back and forth between his bitch house and his parents house. Randy and Jackie are still living with the parents and Michael is almost broke. Tito makes a living playing for odd Jazz bands and it only get worst. Janet is the breadwinner of the family. She won't ever be able to retire from shaking her ass and lip-syncing!

Thursday, March 20, 2008

Advertising plus scappers equals.....

This shit....

Must be the Menthol....

He must really like Cheetos. Speaking of that, I was conversing with a Cheeto MONSTER last night. He was straight tearing the bag apart. Marcus, I was able to hear through the receiver...
Check out the rest of the cars at IDKwaht2say

Jenny from the blocks and the lil' ones

I am not going to talk about how JLo's babies look just like they daddy. Like I said on Kid Fury's site, them looking like Marc Anthony ain't bad but I can't say it's good either. I guess I should give them a couple more month.....

Wednesday, March 19, 2008

MAC has a shade for everyone....

So why not find yours Jack Mass?

Rocko celebrated his album release party last night. I personally, don't care but I didn't want too seem I was just trying to make fun of Jack Mass. So I included a picture of Rocko with Fabolous below.

Tuesday, March 18, 2008

Dancing with the 'Strils

Check out Strils (short for nostrils) doing his thang on Dancing With The Stars. I just love the game face he has on during the routine.

Flavor let's these hoes know

The 3rd season of Flavor of Love is my guilty pleasure. And I am so ashamed to admit that. In fact, I am going to confess at the Catholic church closet to my job. Anyways, an ongoing theme this season is the speculation behinds Shy's bad breath. Someone mentioned halitosis, periodontal disease, but no real diagnosis or any of the other women telling her about her offensive breath. Flav took care of that situation at elimination though.....

Not before Big Rick started laughing though. It was endearing to see the Big man almost falling out from laughter. Trying to ignore the laughing, Flav got back to the matter asking Shy if she had a bad tooth or something because her mouth..... Just click this audio


Pictures and audio via VH1

Monday, March 17, 2008

DMX never heard of Barack

Look as though DMX has been sleeping under a pile of crack rocks for the past 10-12 months. He recently did an interview with XXL Magazine and admitted he didn't know there was a Black man running fro president. Read an excerpt from the interview below.

XXL: Are you following the presidential race?
DMX: Not at all.

XXL: You’re not? You know there’s a Black guy running, Barack Obama and then there’s Hillary Clinton.
DMX: His name is Barack?!

XXL: Barack Obama, yeah.
DMX: Barack?!

XXL: Barack.
DMX: What the fuck is a Barack?! Barack Obama. Where he from, Africa?

XXL: Yeah, his dad is from Kenya.
DMX: Barack Obama?

XXL: Yeah.
DMX: What the fuck?! That ain’t no fuckin’ name, yo. That ain’t that nigga’s name. You can’t be serious. Barack Obama. Get the fuck outta here.

XXL: You’re telling me you haven’t heard about him before.
DMX: I ain’t really paying much attention.

XXL: I mean, it’s pretty big if a Black…
DMX: Wow, Barack! The nigga’s name is Barack. Barack? Nigga named Barack Obama. What the fuck, man?! Is he serious? That ain’t his fuckin’ name. Ima tell this nigga when I see him, “Stop that bullshit. Stop that bullshit” [laughs] “That ain’t your fuckin’ name.” Your momma ain’t name you no damn Barack.

XXL: So you’re not following the race. You can’t vote right?
DMX: Nope.

You don't have to be keeping up with the election to know there is a Black man running. I can just imagine that DMX answered all these questions before the interviewer even finished asking him.

Read the rest of his interview here.

Happy St. Patricks Day

There are DUI checkpoints set up in my city tonight and I am pretty sure there will be some in your too. Get drunk safely folks.

Khia, we are laughing at you......

So VH1's has a new reality show starting in April called MISS RAP SUPREME. Now that is all good and everything but can someone tell me why Khia is a contestant. At first I though she would be a guest, celebrity judge but nope, she is a regular contestant. I wonder if she had to audition and all the other shit, like everyone else? Straight shaking my head on this one....


Bow Wow turns 21 years old

Awww. Him so wittle! Our favorite puppy in a skirt celebrated his 21st in Vegas. Looks like this bitch got straight twisted. But the question of the night: Where was his girl, Omarion? He would've upstaged all these skinny bitches. All in all, looks like a fun party.

Drink IT straight nigga....

Patron in his cup. Don't mix that up....

Halle Berry finally gives birth

She was ready to pop. Halle Berry gave birth to a bay girl yesterday in LA. She was ready to drop that load. And I bet her baby girl is the fairest of them all. Move over Jessie and D'Lila (Diddy's twin girls).

Friday, March 14, 2008

It happened on purpose

This is an sky view of a retirement home in Alabama. I don't know whether I am surprised or not of something like this. There are plenty of conspiracy theories and things like that. Just check out the story here.

Mistah F.A.B: "Don't Spill It"

Love this song, hate the lyrics. You know how I get down. Enjoy the video either way. Oh, and the song is really by some guy named Kuzzo Fly but I am sure no one knows who he is.

Snoop Dogg: "Life of the Party"

The second single off of Snoops new album titled EGO TRIPPIN'and it's featuring Too Short and Mistah F.A.B

Birdman and Pleasure P: "Bossy"

I hate that Birdman has a permanent mean mug. But to the matter at hand....

This song is the shit! I am figuring that Pleasure P has some solo project coming out soon. I have been hearing a lot of songs featuring him and they all SLAP....hard. Click AUDIO to hear the hotness.

Thursday, March 13, 2008

ANTM Update Episode 4

Amis got the boot last night and thank GOODNESS! She came to elimination looking like Axel Rose in his hay day and that ain't okay!

Claire and Lauren are my favorites in this model shit.

Pictures via DLISTED

"Lollipop" Lil Wayne and Static

Final cut of the video.

Nas and Kelis to divorce?

Another one bites the dust.......

Or at least that's the word on the streets. Folks are saying that things are so bad, Kelis is living with her BFF Dania Ramirez on the west coast, while Nas is promoting his album on the east coast. I also read that Nas caught Kelis in bed with Dania and told her to get the fuck on. Personally, I don't believe either story. If Nas caught Kelis in bed with another woman, I am 100% sure he would join in on the fun. And besides, Kelis and Nas is the cutest hip hop couple ever. Story developing though....

And Remy Ma and Papoose are not engaged. Thank GOD because he knows we don't anymore ugly children running around this piece!

Wednesday, March 12, 2008

What is Salvia?

This is the plant Salvia. The buzz is that this plant will be the next marijuana. (There will never be another marijuana!)The big thing is that this plant is legal in the US and Mexico. People can buy it, smoke it, drink and cook with it. For more information on it click
here or read the WIKIPEDIA.ORG entry for it. Both are interesting.

Video: Shawty Putt & Lil John "Dat Baby"

Niggas really get a kick out of not claiming their babies. Come on Black men, that's one of the things killing the Black community. Shawty Putt (another Atlanta bred rapper with a 'SHAWTY' prefix) is basically rapping about women putting babies on him that ain't his. I bet this bitch got 10 kids by 10 different women and none are older than the other by a few months. Hey it happens. In high school I knew 2 Otis Jr.'s, same father, different mothers and they were like a month apart.

Ain't shit to post about....

But check this bitch ashy leg and old school pose swag. I have had this picture for the past month and been wanting to put this up. This picture so caught me off guard one random day.

Tuesday, March 11, 2008

Ghetto Fabulousity

This is Nivea. I know she looked like Diamond, formerly of Crime Mobb, at first glance. Here she is, in all her ghetto glory, at some random party in Atlanta. Is it just me, or does her smile look broken... I am starting to feel bad for her, a little bit.

I am ashamed for listening.....

Yeah, I am convinced that these hoes are missing a chromosome. SMH

We're all going to hell

About 1500 years ago the Catholic church revealed the 7 Deadly Sins: Pride, Envy, Lust, Glutton, Sloth, Greed and Wrath. Well, today they doubled the list of Deadly Sins and it makes sure WE all have a pass to hell. Unless we repent, now, of course. The new sins are:

* Environmental pollution
* Genetic manipulation
* Accumulating excessive wealth
* Inflicting poverty
* Drug trafficking and consumption
* Morally debatable experiments
* Violation of fundamental rights of human nature

I know this is not comforting to the religious minded. But I am good knowing that BUSH has a guaranteed seat in Hades.

"Superstar Remix" Lupe Fiasco, Jeezy and TI

Jeezy kills his verse as usual. I like Lupe and TI too.